School Staff

ADMINISTRATION

Stacey Walter, Principal

Dr. Jonathan Goodman, Assistant Principal

Ann Boykin, School Counselor

Curtis Williams, Director of Transportation

Kelli Sanders, Literacy Coach

Cynthia Tucker,Power School Coordinator

 

 

CLERICAL STAFF

Alicia Batts, Front Office Secretary

Renee Jeffcoat, Guidance Secretary

RESOURCE OFFICER

Bryan Shuler

 

HEALTHROOM

Lynn Wallace, Nurse

Mary Bunch, Nurse

 

CUSTODIAL STAFF

Eugene Anderson, Supervisor

JB Davis

Joyce Davis

Pat Rice

Terrence Rivers and Mike Gordon

CAFETERIA STAFF

Heather Zwiker, Food Service Manager

Ann Agnew, Food Service Assistant

Ms. Emma Toomer-Food Service Operator/Cashier

Ms. Becky Zissett-Food Service Operator/Cashier

Ms. Mary Davis- Food Service Operator/Cashier


Ms. Sarah Brabham-Food Service Operator

Ms. Lerline Ransom-Food Service Operator

Ms.  Shirley Salley-Food Service Operator

Ms. Bertha Williams-Food Service Operator

Ms. Ashley Williams-Food Service Operator

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF

Yellow Hall

Pre-K Team

Summer Johnson, Teacher

Sharon Webster, Teacher Assistant

Christy Rutland, Teacher

Barbara TurnerTeacher Assistant

Grade 1

Angie Bruns, Teacher 

Alexandra Ness,Teacher 

Shonta Crosby, Teacher 

Allison Harper, Teacher 

Libby Murdaugh, Teacher 

Kindergarten Team

Loretta Glasper, Teacher

Tamekia Franklin, Teacher Assistant

Morgan Huffstetler, Teacher

Mabel Frazier, Teacher Assistant

Allyson Kuck, Teacher

Tiffany Crosby, Teacher Assistant

Heather Pulaski, Teacher

Kintrella Raysor, Teacher Assistant

Lynda Warren, Teacher 

Cheryl Hammond,Teacher Assistant

Blue Hall

Grade 4

Lee AsheTeacher

Lacey BrownTeacher

Darlene DanielsTeacher

Lauren EtheridgeTeacher

Lee Ann HewittTeacher

Grade 6

Terry Collins, Math/SS

Susan HammondMath

Jae WilliamsReading

Arlene CrosbyReading/SS

Bobbie BunchScience/SS

Grade 5

Megan BrelandTeacher

Sharon CornforthTeacher

Donna HerndonTeacher

Debbie HurstTeacher

Connie PorthTeacher

Green Hall

Grade 2

Chandra BradshawTeacher

Allison HugginsTeacher

Cindy KilgusTeacher

Heather PalmerTeacher

Mary TempletonTeacher

Grade 3

Erica GloverTeacher 

Jessica LewisTeacher 

Faron MixonTeacher 

Lisa ThomasTeacher 

Christi WilliamsTeacher 

Red Hall

Related Arts

Carol Smith, Art Teacher

Teresa Alsing,   Art  Teacher  Grade 6

Patty Clements, Music Teacher

Larry Taylor,  Music Teacher Grade 6

Gene Schwarting, PE Teacher

Travis Wilson, Part-Time PE Teacher

Becky Proctor, Media Specialist

Melissa Darnell, Media Specialist Grade 6

Harriett Coker, Media Center Teacher Assistant

Patsy Whitaker, Media Center Teacher Assistant

Portia Jennings, Computer Lab Teacher

Linda Mintz,  Computer Lab Grade 6

Student Services

Stephanie Mitchell,  SC Teacher

Diane Reed,  SC Assistant

Sarah Catherine Williams,  SC Teacher

Deanna MerchantResource Upper Grade

Rich Jeffcoat,  Resource

Angela Grimes,  SC Assistant

Lear Smart,  SC Assistant

Shirelle Brooks,  Student Assistant

Sabrina Lawson, Resource Upper Grades

Jill Taylor, Speech

Jamie Williams,Speech

Jan McCormack,Speech

Carla Jowers, Occupational Therapist

Suzanna Crabb, School Psychologist

Paige Craven, Reading RTI

Brian Glover, Math RTI Upper Grades

Todd Summers, Math RTI Lower Grades

Angela Williams, Project Beyond Teacher 

Lou Jennings, ISS

Jerry Glasper, Student Assistant